Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Coldwell Banker Realty / Jill Hertzberg / Judy Zeder - Contact: Darrell.Burks@Floridamoves.com
3651 Collins Ave 800 Miami Beach, FL 33140
Sold on 05/11/2026
$7,650,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
05/11/2026
Taxes
$110,901(2025)
$110,901(2025)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2016
2016
Community
Beach House 8 Condo
Beach House 8 Condo
Listed By
Jill Hertzberg, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: Darrell.Burks@Floridamoves.com
Judy Zeder, Coldwell Banker Realty
Judy Zeder, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Jordan Karp, Jordan Karp LLC
Jordan Karp, Jordan Karp LLC
Source
MIAMI
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:57 PM GMT+0000
MIAMI
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Beach House 8 Condo
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Pool Information
- Heated
- Association
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $12820/Monthly
Living Area
- 3,783 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$7,995,000
-2%
-$180,000
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$8,175,000
-4%
-$325,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$8,500,000
-4%
-$400,000
Feb 11, 2025
Price Changed
$8,900,000
-10%
-$1,000,000
Oct 10, 2024
Listed
$9,900,000
-
-
Additional Information: Miami Beach Lincoln Building | Darrell.Burks@Floridamoves.com