Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Island Life Real Estate - Contact: 941-254-6467
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Island Life Real Estate - Contact: 941-254-6467 11409 Okaloosa Drive Venice, FL 34293
Sold on 03/24/2026
$389,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/24/2026
03/24/2026
Taxes
$3,838(2024)
$3,838(2024)
Lot Size
6,039 SQFT
6,039 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
Views
Trees/Woods
Trees/Woods
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Kim Wathen, Keller Williams Island Life Real Estate, Contact: 941-254-6467
Bought with
Janice Ward, Coldwell Banker Realty
Janice Ward, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Grand Palm Ph 1C-A
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $589/Quarterly
Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Carpet
Exterior Features
- Block
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled, Cable Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Canal/Lake for Irrigation
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
Living Area
- 1,517 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$399,000
-3%
-$11,000
Dec 06, 2025
Price Changed
$410,000
-5%
-$19,900
Oct 27, 2025
Listed
$429,900
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Island Life Real Estate | 941-254-6467
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description